Organic Prickly Pear Оil

44.20 84.40 

Clear

Product Description

/Opuntia Ficus Indica/

This precious oil is exceptionally high in linoleic fatty acid, supporting proper ceramide synthesis, which makes is useful in formulations intended to support fragile, dry, and maturing skin. It is super nourishing but light enough to leave skin looking youthful and velvety smooth. It absorbs fast into skin softening the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Absorption rate: Fast

Aroma: Light

It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.

Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil*

*Certified Organic Ingredient

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

SKU: 010140098/010140097

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Prickly Pear Оil”