3.45 € – 11.95 € including tax
Xanthan gum is plant-based and eco-friendly hydrocolloid, widely used to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. It adds volume, elasticity and structure and is soluble in cold water. Our xanthan gum is especially suited to Cosmetic use and is stable and temperature resistant.
Typically, Xanthan gum should be used at levels between 0.1% to a maximum of 2%.
The easiest option is to blend it with glycerin, where it will make a paste that can be easily mixed into any formulation.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Store in dry and cool place.