Organic Hyssop Oil
7.80 € – 12.80 € including tax
Hyssop essential oil is extracted from the leaves and flowers of the Hyssopus Officinalis plant through steam distillation. It has a fresh, lightly sweet scent, which is a mix between flowery and bitter.
Used in aromatherapy hyssop oil enhances concentration and helps cope with anxiety and fatigue.
It is believed that hyssop essential oil provides support in cases of respiratory problems or viral infections. It is also reputed to aid the proper function of the digestive system.
Hyssop oil has a cleansing effect on the skin. It is especially suitable for oily skin because it can help regulate excessive sebum secretion. Hyssop oil also has a calming effect on skin conditions such as eczema, dermatitis, acne, etc.
It is well tolerated even by sensitive skin types and can soothe skin irritations such as itching, dryness, flaking, redness and more.
Diffuse hyssop essential oil when you want to alleviate symptoms of common cold or respiratory illness.
Incorporate hyssop oil in your skin care to benefit from its antioxidant and antiseptic properties by adding it to your face cream or by diluting it in a carrier oil.
Hyssopus Officinalis (Hyssop) Leaf oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
For external use only. Always dilute. Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, mucous membranes and sensitive areas.
There are no reviews yet.