Organic Sweet Almond Oil

5.60 8.90 

Clear

Product Description

/Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis/

Sweet Almond oil has been used since ancient times for skin and hair health and beauty. It is very rich in vitamins A and E, proteins, minerals and fatty acids. Almond oil makes skin smooth, soft and supple, promoting elasticity and vigor. It has very good effect on dry, sensitive, mature skin or flaking scalp.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Absorption rate: Average

Aroma: Light

It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*

*Certified Organic Ingredient

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

SKU: N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Sweet Almond Oil”