Organic Rosehip Seed Oil
8.25 € – 105.00 € including tax
Rosehip Seed oil absorbs fast, moisturizes skin and reduces the appearance of skin damage and wrinkles to promote even, radiant complexion. Naturally rich in antioxidants, fatty acids and vitamin A & C Rosehip Seed oil is suitable for sensitive, dry, sagging, or demanding skin. It is also known to help improve visible appearance of pigmentations, scars, stretch marks and wrinkles.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed
Absorption rate: Very Fast
It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.
Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.
Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.
Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to the butter. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discountinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
There are no reviews yet.