Organic Wheat Germ Oil

7.70 13.30 

Clear

Product Description

/Triticum Vulgare/

Wheat germ oil is one of the oils with thickest consistency. The oil is very nourishing for the dry and mature skin. It is rich in Vitamin E, minerals, macro and micro elements and that is why it has a very distinct scent.  The wheat germ oil is suitable for the sensitive eye area. It also helps improve the appearance of dry, frizzy hair and split ends.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Absorption rate: Average

Aroma: Moderate

It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application — apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil*

*Certified Organic Ingredient

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

SKU: 010140070/010140069

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Wheat Germ Oil”