Organic Sea Buckthorn oil

12.00 20.90 

Clear

Product Description

 /Hippophae Rhamnoides L./

Our organic Sea Buckthorn Oil has fruity, slightly pungent aroma and is suitable for all skin types. It is a true powerhouse oil abundant in essential fatty acids, tocopherols, carotenoids and phytosterols that help restore skin’s appearance, promoting elasticity and firmness. Sea Buckthorn oil contains Omega 7, which is known for its strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory benefits.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Refinement technique: Deodorization

Absorption rate: Average

Aroma: Moderate

It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.

Hippophae Rhamnoides L. (Sea Buckthorn) Oil*

*Certified Organic Ingredient

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Sea Buckthorn oil”
SKU: 010140099/010140100

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Sea Buckthorn oil”