Organic Sacha Inchi Seed Oil

6.40 11.10 

Clear

Product Description

/Plukenetia Volubilis L/

Sancha Inchi oil is a cold-pressed, lightweight oil with fantastic moisturizing properties. Due to its unique profile, of naturally occurring components (such as omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and vitamin E), it is widely used to help balance oil production and nourish skin and hair. Rich in essential antioxidants, this sweet-smelling oil not only strengthens hair but is also used to pamper sensitive, irritated or blemished skin. It rapidly absorbs into skin and provides long lasting moisture softening the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Absorption rate: Very Fast

Aroma: Moderate

Our organic Sancha Inchi oil may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Suitable for all skin types. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application — apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Hair Application — add a few drops to the lengths of hair to nourish and add shine.

Plukenetia Volubilis L (Sacha Inchi) Seed Oil*

* Certified Organic Ingredient

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

SKU: 010140074/010140073

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Sacha Inchi Seed Oil”