Organic Safflower Seed Oil

5.50 8.60 

Clear

Product Description

/Carthamus Tinctorius/

Safflower oil boasts with the richest content of polyunsaturated fatty acids among carrier/botanical oils. It helps improve the appearance of skin’s texture and tone while soothing irritation or dryness. It is especially appropriate to hydrate and nourish dry or acne-prone skin since it has a non-greasy texture and absorbs quickly without clogging the pores.

Refining techniques: Unrefined

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Absorption rate: Fast

Aroma: Strong

It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.

Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.

Hair Application—add a few drops to the lengths of hair to nourish and add shine.

Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*

* Certified Organic Ingredients

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.

SKU: 010140086/10140085

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Safflower Seed Oil”