Organic Olive Oil
4.00 € – 13.85 €
Olive oil is by far the most versatile and widely used carrier oil with multiple purposes. It can be used individually or as a compound in home-made cosmetics, especially for nourishing and moisturizing dry and mature skin or makeup removal. It is also suitable for keeping healthy and beautiful hair. Olive oil is often used as a carrier oil and blends well with other oils.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed
Absorption rate: Average
It may be used in skincare formulations or on its own. Can be used within most skincare formulas, including facial care preparations, soapmaking, massage oils and other body care and cosmetic products.
Skin Application—apply a few drops daily or as needed to entire face – on its own or after water-based treatments. Use only as directed on unbroken skin.
Hair Application—add a few drops on the scalp and hair lengths. Let it stay for 30 min to an hour. Then wash with shampoo.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.