Organic Coconut Oil
2.70 € – 15.20 € including tax
Famous for its conditioning and moisturizing benefits, Coconut oil has deep and pleasant scent of pure coconut. This is a great oil for general moisturizing care and serves as a protective layer, helping to avoid moisture loss of skin. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps.
Coconut oil has snow white colour and is hard in consistency when kept at room temperature.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed
Absorption rate: Average
Scoop a pea-sized amount of Coconut oil into your palm then massage it onto your skin as it melts. The melted butter will glide on like a body oil and absorb into the skin within minutes.
Use Coconut oil on your hair as a pre-poo deep conditioning treatment – work it into your strands from roots to tips and allow to sit in your hair for an hour. Rinse out well and wash hair as normal.
Melt a tiny amount of Coconut oil between your palms, then dab it onto the tips of your hair to help moisturize and condition dry ends.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight.
There are no reviews yet.