Bio Apricot Kernel oil is obtained from the kernels of Prunus Armeniaca plant by cold pressing. The oil has pale yellow colour. Its scent is deep with a distinct nut note. It is one of the oils rich in Vitamin B17- the killer of cancer cells. It also contains Vitamins A, E and B group which are an important bio stimulator for different physiological and bio chemical processes in the human body. The Apricot Kernel oil is a rich source of fatty acids, Omega 6 and Omega 9. Widely used with cosmetic and medicine purposes. The oil is suitable for base oil in face and hair masks and for toning body massage.
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.