Organic Baobab oil is obtained from the fruit seeds of Adansonia Digitata tree by cold pressing. The oil is widely used in skin care. It has vitamin A, D, E, F, beta-carotene, amino acids, wine acid, Omega 3, 6 and 9 which are essential for healthy skin. Baobab oil is famous for its excellent hydrating properties on skin and hair, while also helping eczema and psoriasis conditions.
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.