Organic Olive oil is obtained from the fruit of the Olea Europaea plant by cold pressing. It has yellow-green colour and spicy scent. The oil can be used individually or as a compound in home-made cosmetics, especially for nourishing and moisturizing dry and mature skin. It absorbs quickly. The oil can be used to remove make-up. It is very suitable for keeping healthy and beautiful hair. The Olive oil is very often used as a carrier oil and blends well with other oils. Many body products include Olive Oil as a powerful moisturizing and nourishing agent.
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.