Organic Shea Butter is obtained from the nuts of the Butyrospermum Parkii plant by cold pressing. Тhe butter becomes liquid at room temperature, it has white colour and pleasant scent. Bio Shea Butter has excellent hydrating benefits for the skin. It easily absorbs and makes skin smooth. The butter is widely used in different cosmetic products such as balms, creams, shampoos, etc.
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.